PEDIGREE OF :  Hummer of the Spring Cottage                                                             BORN: 13-11-2013
 HIPS: (FCI-score)  HD A         Elbows: FREE           Eyes: Clear 18-11-2014/04-11-2015/24-11-2016              prcd-PRA: Optigen Clear (N/N)            CNM:  Free (N/N)              EIC: Free (N/N)             SD2: Free (N/N)            HNPK: Free (N/N)        DNA Profiled
PARENTS: GRAND-PARENTS: GREAT-GRAND-PARENTS: GR.GR-GRAND-PARENTS:
 

FTW Mulholland Skipper of Upperclaws

HD A, Ellebogen: vrij, Vrij van erfelijke oogafwijkingen (2013), Myopathie: normaal, Prcd-pra: carrier

 

FTW Hamford Wilfred FTW Hamford Chief FTCH Simon of Birdbrook
FTW Siouxie of Hamford
Hamford Nancy FTW Downfarm Kym of Badgerland
FTW Hamford Jay
Saar of Upperclaws Pim Raughlin Clancey
Sentimental Sally of Onetarm
Whinny of Upperclaws FTCH Tibea Tosh
Judy of Upperclaws
Dash of the Spring Cottage

HD A, Ellebogen: vrij, Prcd-pra: normaal, Vrij van erfelijke oogafwijkingen (2013), SD2: carrier, Myopathie: normaal, EIC: normaal 

DK FTCH Jobeshill Olof

HD A, Elbows 0/0, eyes clear (09-2011), Optigen normal/clear and CNM hereditary clear

FINJCH, SJCH, NORD JCH Tasco Brimstone FTCH Lettermore Trout
FTCH Stormwatch Spider of Tasco
Collaroybanks Willow FTCH Craighorn Bracken
Whissendine Barley
Squareclose Demmi

HD A, Elbows 0/0, eyes clear, Optigen prcd-PRA normal/clear, CNM clear, RD/OSD clear, EIC clear

FTCH  Emmawood Drake

FTCH Hatchfield Feargal
FTW Greenbriar Vogue
Fernshot Kay

FTCH Browtine Buck of Westhala
FTCH Millbuies Milly

Show Result: 31-05-2015: Kampioensclubmatch NLV, Very Good (ZG, SG)

Working Test/Fieldtrial Results:

17-06-2018: Open Working Test Brasschaat (Be), 8th place

20-05-2018: Open Working Test Abergavenny, Labrador Club of Wales, Certificate of Merit

12-05-2018: Working Test Zichem BelgiŽ, Open klasse, 8th place (82/100)

05-05-2018: Mocktrial LKN Open Kropswolde, 2 Uitmuntend (2VZ/2VG)

25-03-2018: Open Orweja Working Test Dinteloord, 7th place

11-09-2017: Novice Fieldtrial Usk Valley Gundog Club Wales, "Certificate of Merit" and "Guns Choice"

 

06-09-2017: CACT veldwedstrijd op eenden Dinteloord, kwalificatie Goed (G), 3rd place 

27-05-2017: Working Test Zichem BelgiŽ, Open klasse, 3rd place (94/100) 

21-05-2017: Mocktrial Open Balen (Be), Zeer Goed (VG/SG)

07-05-2017: Open Orweja Working Test Kropswolde, 4th place

22-04-2017: Open Orweja Working Test Borculo, 6th place

08-04-2017: Open Orweja Working Test Heerle, 9th place 

02-04-2017: Teamwedstrijd Terhills (Geert Scholten, Mike Mulch, Elly Bos), 4th place 276/300 

10-03-2017: Open Orweja Working Test Spaarnwoude, 2nd place 

03-10-2016: CACT veldwedstrijd op eenden Dinteloord, kwalificatie Goed (G)

22-08-2016: CACT veldwedstrijd op duiven Winterswijk, kwalificatie Zeer Goed (VG/SG)

14-08-2016: Novice WT Usk Valley Gundog Club Wales, 1st place

19-06-2016: Team WT Terhills Open (Richard v. Kaam, Desiree Hurenkamp, Elly Bos), 7th place 267/300 

30-04-2016: Open Orweja Working Test Borculo, 5th place 

29-04-2016: Speciaal veldwedstrijd NRC Woerden, 3rd place, kwalificatie Goed (G)

06-09-2015: Cold game test Beerse (BelgiŽ) Novice class, 3rd place

30-08-2015: Mocktrial Mol (BelgiŽ) Novice class, kwalificatie Zeer Goed (VG/SG)

28-07-2015: Novice veldwedstrijd op duiven NRC Z-Nederland, kwalificatie Zeer Goed (VG/SG)

21-07-2015: Speciaal veldwedstrijd NRC N-Nederland op duiven/eendentrek, kwalificatie Goed (G)

22-06-2015: Novice Finals Orweja Working Test Biddinghuizen, 7th place  

14-06-2015: Novice Orweja Working Test 't Zelle Hengelo, 88/100 1st place!  

23-05-2015: RTT Lohmar (Germany), starters 87/100 15th place

17-05-2015: Team WT Zichem (Desiree Hurenkamp, Tom v.d. Linden and Elly Bos), 92/100 3rd place

09-05-2015: Starters Orweja Working Test Borculo, 93/100 2nd place

04-04-2015: Starters Orweja Working Test Oostvoorne, 89/100 4th place